Uzbekistan Tourist Visa Fees and Requirements

There is the table that shows details of the receiving your visa.

Order a Visa


Ordinary Procedure

(10-15 Calendar Days)

All countries whose citizens require visa

1300 AED

*All abovementioned prices can change and always depend on nationality identities
*The Consulship works from Sunday to Thursday

What documents do you need for your Uzbekistan tourist visa?
1. Hotel booking is recommended to book with us
2. Passport copy (original will be needed only when invitation is ready )
Valid for at least 6 months + UAE resident visa valid for at least 3 months
3. Residence Visa copy
4. 2 photos (passport size, white background)
5. Non Objection Letter (Company /Sponsor)
6. All applications are subject to approval from the Diplomatic and Consular Service of Republic Uzbekistan

Remember that visa to Uzbekistan will be effective only in mentioned dates. You can spend 30 days with tourist visa to Uzbekistan (it is the maximum length of time). Also, it is strongly recommended to get registered on the same day after arrival, at the authorized offices (either at a hotel or at the Immigration Service)

The list of countries that do not required Uzbekistan tourist visas:

  • Russian Federation
  • Belarus
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Ukraine
  • Kazakhstan
  • Moldova
  • Georgia
  • Kyrgyzstan (up to 60 days)

Countries that have simplified visa procedure:

  • United States
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • United Kingdom
  • France
  • Germany
  • Spain
  • Italy
  • Switzerland
  • Latvia
  • Malaysia
  • Japan
  • Thailand

They should present your travel itinerary with tickets and accommodation information. After that they can get multiple entry visas to Uzbekistan.

Visa free regime up to 90 days is available only for inhabitants from:

  • Republic of Korea
  • Slovakia
  • Brazil
  • Romania
  • Turkey
  • Hungary

Moreover they should have a diplomatic passport.

If you are from Romania or Slovakia and have service passport, you can also spend 90 days in Uzbekistan. And Japan habitants can receive their visas without consular charges.

All of them must register with in the local Visa Support Centre. If they booked the hotel room or the apartment, they automatically have registration card. But it is substantial to remind about it to reception. They should take your card and save it until your check-out. When you leave the country, his card will go through control by the border patrol, so don’t forget it.

We are not responsible in any liabilities in case Embassy rejects your application.

Uzbekistan visa sample

Uzbekistan visa sample