Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa Fees and Requirements

Order a Visa

Citizens of Russian Federation and some CIS countries don’t need to get Kyrgyzstan visas because of the intergovernmental agreement about traveling. Russian citizens should only submit the availability of the internal Russian passport or foreign passport.

Kyrgyzstan visa for citizens of Azerbaijan, Tajikistan, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Moldova, Georgia, Ukraine is not needed for 90 days.

Citizens of Israel, USA, EU countries, Canada and some other countries can give a visa on coming at the “Manas” airport in Bishkek.

Rules of staying in the Kyrgyzstan

Tourists should make sure that a border patrol put the stamp in their passport or on migratory card. The deficiency of this print can lead to problems with leaving the country.

Citizens of Russian Federation who came to the Kyrgyzstan for less than 90 days don’t need to make residence registration. In this case you shouldn’t show your registration card to the representatives of the Interior Ministry, customs or other officials of the Kyrgyzstan.

Required Documents

For a tourist visa to Kyrgyzstan you should submit:

  • One passport size color photo;
  • Original Passport valid for at least 6 months + UAE Resident visa valid for at least 3 months;
  • Application form filled & signed.

(8-10 Working Days)


All countries whose citizens require a visa



* All applications are subject to Approval from the visa support department
* Additional charges should be paid for visa printing at the “Manas” Airport after your arrival:
a) 50$ /1 entry / 15 days,
b) 60$ /1 entry / 30 days,
c) 70$ / 2 entries / 30 days

Be aware that the Kyrgyzstan tourist visa will be given according to the mentioned dates in the application blank.

We are not responsible in any liabilities in case Consulate rejects your application.

It will be good if you check all useful information on the official website of Kyrgyzstan Consulate:

Trip with children

If you travel with children, you must collect these documents:

  • Child’s certificate of birth
  • Internal/foreign passport or the identity document of the parent (where is the child is registered)
  • If a child is traveling accompanied by only one parent or third party, it is requires a certified document by notary (from the remaining parent to the removal of the child).

Kyrgyzstan visa sample